Saturday, December 24, 2011

. think happi thoughts please! .

blog, i don't know what got into me these few days.. seems like things gone wrong :( same as today. i was happi today because we had a christmas lunchie at office! yay! and we have christmas gift exchange. hihihi be someone else secret santa is exciting! i have no idea who i picked lol. he is a new layout guy in the company. it was tough finding him a present. but gladly he said he like it :D (or he got threatened by my note forcing him to like the gift that i pick? my bad :P) hummm i was so happy today. i got few extra presents. thank you!!! :)

today mom and dad arrived here!! i miss them :) but i came home late today... because i have my last minute shopping for christmas gift. see how scattered is my brain! how can i skipped my parents gift?? :( and i finally got one! a scented candle that i know mom and dad will definitely love it. it's from crabtree and evelyn. i wanted to buy jo malone. but i have not much time. i rushed back by cab.. but the taxi driver was so rude :( and i left my gift inside the cab. i chased him... i got the cab, i knocked on the window. he knew it.. but he ignored me :( how can a person be so cruel? :( i feel like crying my heart just broken. you see, i have no time to buy another for them. am flying off tomorrow to see my girl friends. now i have mix emotion :(. hummm... may be, i can asked my friend to help me bring it to my parents in january since they are going back :) so problem kinda solved.. but still... it's christmas and i want to see their happy smile :( and a kiss from my dad after he received the gift. coz that's what he did everytime when he received a gift from us.

i feel nice and good after awhile.. and my dad asked if i am okay. and i said i am not.. i feel stressed out with the wedding video. i have a very tight deadline. i am sure my dad won't understand but it's alright. he is so cute enough to quickly said don't be stress! i saw a video clip so nice from a mv.. and i snapped them and wanted to show you. hahaha. and he take his iphone and showed me. then he went to youtube and find the song for me hahaha. love you dad!

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

the worst moment when you are unwell and you have tons of stuff twirling in your head, deadline and all... you have no idea what to do, being a cry baby and you have noone to talk to. worst time ever.

. ed ed ed .

love love this song! addicted to it now. how can a song so sweet? thanks, hendra!! now i addicted to this song -.-



and rupert wearing the lighting bold swatch!! cute!

Monday, December 19, 2011

blog, i think i kinda miss talking to someone who used to be close to me. but somehow we just not talked to each other anymore. weird and scary.. people really come and go...

. love is .

if people in this earth really do this :) what a wonderful world :D

Sunday, December 18, 2011

. wandering around .

christmas is just around the corner and why do i feel so lonely when i am not even alone. mister rain is still here visiting singapore. seems like he loves me so much that he keeps on dropping the rains on my head. now i feel a little bit head ache. i should remain healthy for this few weeks until next year. i am going to visit my girls soon. boy, i miss them so so so so much. finally i finished the christmas gift shopping. tiring! i never felt this tired before. christmas shopping should be fun. but somehow i just didn't feel that way. i think because of the tiredness and head ache.

what have gotten into me again? i wonder. sigh. there is something inside my head that i couldn't say it outloud. i am sad whenever i think about that. what to do? i am a girl with expectation. you can't change me nor i can change myself. and aslo i can't deny but still feel sad over the christmas dinner that never happened. oh boy, here i go again all feel emotional. sigh!

Friday, December 16, 2011

. cuteness .

overwhelmed by Daddy J kindness. I hardly can sleep eventho i feel swleeepy!!! smile and smiling is what i can do right now. trying to call the sheep to let him know the happi news! feel happi! just happi Daddy J is the best of all :) eventho i am not a good girl this year. He is the greatest! :D

and look what i found! cute song ever!

Thursday, December 15, 2011

. happilove .



thanks God for the wonderful news :) and happisis studio is going to work on new project! and it might be two projects this time for two different years :) wedding bells are going to ring and make a lovely sounds. excited!


lots of my friends are getting married.. this year, next year and the year after next year. which i feel happy for them! :D to see the happy faces and the sparkling ring that shine from their engagement rings or wedding rings. wonder when could be my turn :p i am sure Daddy J prepared one for me. and he has to love me more than i love him. because i am selfish :D

. better me and better you .


Truth is we dont know much
I dont know you
And you dont know me
We get so judgmental from the start
Saying hes like this and that
Behind my back

It takes some time to get to know me
And I understand, but sometimes I cant
Lets spend some time and you will see
Im just like you, and youre just like me

Just take your time and listen
Love, peace, and joy is my mission

I wonder what the world would be like
If we all just got along
There would be more happy songs
Wed be dancing all day long
I wonder if you talked to me
Would you see a better man?
I sure hope thats what youd do
Cause I would see a better you

Sometimes I forget
There might be more
Maybe theyve been hurt
And I dont know
Being quick to judge is easy stuff
But to love
Sometimes its tough

Just take your time and listen
Make peace and love your mission

I wonder what the world would be like
If we all just got along
There would be more happy songs
Wed be dancing all day long
I wonder if you talked to me
Would you see a better man?
I sure hope thats what youd do
Cause I would see a better youbetter you

I wonder what the world would be like
If we all just got along
There would be more happy songs
Wed be dancing all day long
I wonder if you talked to me
Would you see a better man?
I sure hope thats what youd do
Cause I would see a better you


blog, i have something to say.. it's been bothering me. i feel sad... i noticed around us, lots of people talking or gossiping about others. i don't know why they even do that. well, i won't be all acting like angel and not admitting that i am one of them. i am disappointed on myself too. i try to stop it. i never really well, dislike a person before or judge them before i really know them. i admit i am not all friendly with one of the people that i know. it just because i thot that person doesn't like me to be around her. well, i try to be nice and be friend but she refused.. was worried about her but guess i am just not the type of friend that she would like to have. after awhile complaining about this situation with the sheep, now i stop complaining and just let it be may be we just not click that's all. we are two diff people. i would like to apologized regarding my ugly act :p. i do feel awful and if my parents know about it, they won't be happy too. i never been taught to be like that. but still, i don't understand why people love to bitch about others or just gossiping or just talk bad about others behind their back. i jsut feel sad about it. humph... if only those stuff not happening... i am sorry if i am not being a good girl this year.


Wednesday, December 14, 2011

. worn out .


today, i wore my gold ck flats again :) i feel happi. i love this flats very much that i never wanted to throw them away even tho they are worn out. but i still love them. i was looking around for the new pair but couldn't found one. this flats has been together with me for around 3 to 4 years if i wasn't get it wrong and still loving them! i feel like greek lady :p with this golden flats haha.

Tuesday, December 13, 2011

. sweetness .


if i ever get married i want to get married in this song :p a song so sweet that makes me want to cry. if a guy with emerald cut, one knee down plus this song, i'll say yes! awww!!!

. randome .


what to do with me, blog? i have no idea what i really wants in life! well, alright.. i know what i want but the thing is which one is what i really want? as today, i feel like eating something sweet, but i am not into something too sweet. so, i went to the shop around the office to grabbed some choco of course, but they ran out of hershey's special dark choco. sad! but i found the new ferrero in dark choco! oh yeah! i quickly grabbed that and i still feel something missing... so i grabbed another dars choco dark one of course and think are they enough? oh, may be something cold to drink something refreshing so i grabbed another sunkist juice drink with a lil pulp inside. i love pulp. i paid and i saw m&m's so i grabbed another one! now i have 3 diff snacks with me all choco just diff brand and shapes. but, i don't feel like eating them. instead, i gave the ferrero to my colleagues. -.-" and i don't even finished the juice. too sweet. *slap me once and slap me twice!

how can i live simply if i don't even know what i want? o.O"

Monday, December 12, 2011

. pink .


the other day a friend sent me a link and i couldn't agree more this illus is so cute! trex ftw! :p so cute!

. paris - bombay .




Sunday, December 11, 2011

. sinus .

hey, blog.. how are you? am not feeling all well... mentally and physically. sigh! sitting on my bed, covered with my blanket, books on the right, color pencils on the left, lappie and pen with sketch book infront. i am trying to sketch something out. with runny nose and teary eyes! all thanks to my sinus! sigh -.-" so, i thot this month will be better than other months. at least this month is the best. but still.. humm blog am tired of whatsoever stuff that happening around me. i feel like moving to other place. start a new life and all :P how i wish this life is a movie. i can just pack my stuff, book a one way plane ticket to somewhere far away from here. be someone new and have new life! but no, i have to back in ugly reality. this is not hollywood movie or even low budget movie. this is the real life! in the time like this, i really miss my girls. i have no idea what is friends means? i never had one and i thought i found one. but guess, i never will find one. but i do hope one day my nutcracker prince is my best and close friend forever. i am tired with unnecessary stuff. that's why i never want to be close to anybody else, besides my girls, heny and sandy. love them the most. i can survive only on my own. i've been strong enough to lived my life alone here and i'll carry on like that. well, of course i do love to have lots of friends but i'll have to be selective for who is the faithful friends that near to me and dear to me. but i got to admit, the gift from Daddy this whole year despite my ugly relationship and any other stuff, He brings me a friend who always there to listen to me. for me he is a gift eventho he does or doesn't feel the same way. but i treasure it. i can be bitchy sometimes but i love him as my dearest friend here. well, but whatever comes it will goes away. time for me to let myself be mature and stand up alone :)

Friday, December 9, 2011

. blocked .

have you ever experience mental block? i did these few months.. i get inspiration everywhere that i could possibly found one. but still i have no idea what to draw. well, okay i did draw some drawing but they are not what i want to express. ugh, i am not happy with my drawings lately. what should i do? christmas is so near but i haven't manage to draw any christmas greeting card yet. humph! please shower me with pretty stuff >.<

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

. bloated .

blog, me so frustrated! my skin isn't getting any better :( i shall drink more i think. sigh! and i just realized i am getting darker. that is the last thing that i wish for! humph! what to do!!!!! okay! i feel so full right now, just came back from heny and sandy's place. ate alot! i love their place hahaha always has food around :p heaven to me. hahahaha but it is so fatty and sinful :P i love both of them very much! :D i wish to have real brother and sister like both of them :p okay then! time to bathe and sleep... wait! but i can't i feel bloated! muach!

Tuesday, December 6, 2011

. love .

"I've found almost everything ever written about love to be true. Shakespeare said "Journeys end in lovers meeting." What an extraordinary thought. Personally, I have not experienced anything remotely close to that, but I am more than willing to believe Shakespeare had. I suppose I think about love more than anyone really should. I am constantly amazed by its sheer power to alter and define our lives. It was Shakespeare who also said "love is blind". Now that is something I know to be true. For some quite inexplicably, love fades; for others love is simply lost. But then of course love can also be found, even if just for the night. And then, there's another kind of love: the cruelest kind. The one that almost kills its victims. Its called unrequited love. Of that I am an expert. Most love stories are about people who fall in love with each other. But what about the rest of us? What about our stories, those of us who fall in love alone? We are the victims of the one sided affair. We are the cursed of the loved ones. We are the unloved ones, the walking wounded. The handicapped without the advantage of a great parking space! Yes, you are looking at one such individual. And I have willingly loved that man for over three miserable years! The absolute worst years of my life! The worst Christmas', the worst Birthday's, New Years Eve's brought in by tears and valium. These years that I have been in love have been the darkest days of my life. All because I've been cursed by being in love with a man who does not and will not love me back. Oh god, just the sight of him! Heart pounding! Throat thickening! Absolutely can't swallow! All the usual symptoms. " - iris, the holiday

"I understand feeling as small and as insignificant as humanly possible. And how it can actually ache in places you didn't know you had inside you. And it doesn't matter how many new haircuts you get, or gyms you join, or how many glasses of chardonnay you drink with your girlfriends... you still go to bed every night going over every detail and wonder what you did wrong or how you could have misunderstood. And how in the hell for that brief moment you could think that you were that happy. And sometimes you can even convince yourself that he'll see the light and show up at your door. And after all that, however long all that may be, you'll go somewhere new. And you'll meet people who make you feel worthwhile again. And little pieces of your soul will finally come back. And all that fuzzy stuff, those years of your life that you wasted, that will eventually begin to fade." - Iris, the holiday

so, i miss the holiday movie :) i've watched it for few times. just love it. and this christmas am watching it again :D with the enchanted music from hanz zimmer just set the feeling up. what a nice feeling :D

. cold sweet night .


Stockings are hung with care, as children sleep with one eye openWell now there's more than toys at stake cos I'm older now, but not done hoping

The twinkling of the lights, as scented candles fill the householdOld Saint Nick has taken flight with a heart on board, so please be careful

Each year I ask for many different things, but now I know what my heart wants you to bring

So please just fall in love with me, this ChristmasThere's nothing else that I will need, this ChristmasWon't be wrapped under a tree, I want something that lasts forever, so kiss me on this cold December night

A cheer that smells of pine, a house that's filled with joy and laughterThe mistletoe says stand in line, loneliness is what I captureOh that this evening can be a holy nightLet's cosy on up by the fireplace and dim those Christmas lights

So please just fall in love with me, this ChristmasThere's nothing else that you will need, this ChristmasWon't be wrapped under a tree, I want something that lasts forever, so kiss me on this cold December night

They call it the season of giving; I'm here, I'm yours for the takingThey call it the season of giving; I'm here, I'm yours

Just fall in love with me, this ChristmasThere's nothing else that we will need, this ChristmasWon't be wrapped under a tree, I want something that lasts forever, cos I don't wanna be alone tonight

I'll wear you like a Christmas sweater, walk you proudly to the mistletoe tonight

I want something that lasts forever, so kiss me on this cold December night

They call it the season of giving; I'm here, I'm yours for the takingThey call it the season of giving; I'm here, I'm yours

Monday, December 5, 2011

. aha aha .


hey ya blog! its beginning to look a lot like christmas eh? :D i am listening to michael buble christmas album and watched the music video. boy, he is so charming! :o and one of the music video similar to tiffany's christmas ad's which i lovee!!!! hahaha. sweet and charming! every girls dream! :D so.. blog, every christmas i am longing for a prince to spend this lovely time with me but it never happens. may be next year yeah? am sure Daddy J has arranged it for me :)


. i love this music video .



. didn't i tell you i made a new friend? she is eli. here she is! isn't she cute :D .


. and here is my sister, i just love her picture here! she is just soooo cute! .


Sunday, December 4, 2011






. the sick guy! .

. happy feet .

hey, blog! how are ya'? am doing great and then not so good! sigh! i just fell down yesterday. more like flew and dropped! lols! my amazing eyes didn't see there were steps and i just fall! hurt my knees, duh! both knees and my elbow and my palm. ugh! why oh why i always so careless. talk about careless yeah! i lost my iphone on my last visit to universal studio. but the turkey legs and four fun companions made it better :D. so, v just took off to australia yesterday. yesh! we had so much fun. well, but sigh i couldn't bring him to eat lots of good foods! coz he wasn't feeling well. sad! but it was still fun hang out with this tall guy! lol. and i made new friend eli! she is so much a fun person! she as well went back to states today. we went to drinks and we had fun. but i was a lil bit doze off from the hoegarden! weird thing is i buzzed from a beer not the shot -.-" alrighty! i couldn't wait til she posted the pictures.